Contacts

For any general enquiries with regards to Falcons Hockey Club please contact on of the people below and they will put you in contact with the appropriate person:

Billy Anderson

Mobile - 0467 343064

Email - president.falconshockey@gmail.com

Deb Mynett

Mobile - 0414 831 115

Email - secretary.falconshockey@gmail.com

Matt Bardy

Mobile - 0438 243 482

Email - matthewbardy@yahoo.com.au

Appointed Coaches for 2017

Team Position Name
Div 1 Men

Coach

Manager

Jason "JR" Russell

Rowan Wallace

Div 1 Women

Coach

Manager

Rod White

Narelle Hamilton

Div 2 Men

Coach

Manager

Kevin Mason 

Sue Mol

Div 2 Women 

Coach

Assistant Coach

Manager

Jess Madden

Steph Bracher 

Megs Cockayne

Div 3 Men

Coach

Manager

Wayne Nagle

Karina Mason

Div 3 Women

Coach

Manager

Ivo Mol

Sue Mol

Veterans Women

Coach/

Manager

Denise Valamios
U16 Boys

Coach

Manager

Sue Russell

Kylie McIntosh

U16 Girls

Coach

Manager

Emmo Willinck

Rory Nelson

U14 Girls

Coach

Assistant Coach

Manager

Paul Gow

Ivan Liley

Lou Bull

U12 Boys

Coach

Manager

Phil Carkeek

Tamie Russell

U12 Girls

Coach

Manager

TBA

Kylie McIntosh

U9's & Hook in2

Hockey

Co-ordinator

Karina Mason

Kevin Mason

Managers are still needed for a number of teams. Please let us know if you are able to assist.

 

Noticeboard

TRAINING:- from March 1st, 2017

Training is on Wednesday nights on AHC Ground 1.
Juniors from 5:30-5:45 Warm Up 5:45 - 6:45pm Turf Time
Seniors from 6:00-6:45 Warm Up 6:45 - 8:00pm Turf Time

GAME TIMES:

Congratulations to all teams that have made it to the Grand Final.  We are looking forward to an exciting weekend ahead!

U16 Girls play Wodonga on Friday at 5.30pm
Div 2 Women play United - Sunday at 10.00am
Div 2 Men play Wodonga - Sunday at 11.45am
Div 1 Women play Wodonga - Sunday at 1.30pm
Masters Ladies play Norths Monday at 6.30pm


Good luck to all of you, fly the Falcons flag proudly!

NEWSLETTER:- 

August 2017

July 2017

June 2017

May 2017

April 2017

March 2017